Disclaimer

Disclaimer

Privacy Policy Generator for Australian websites

– Updated May, 2019

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Accident Claim website, InsuranceClaim

Accident Claim is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Accident Claim is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Accident Claim takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Accident Claim customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Accident Claim reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Accident Claim reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Contacting Us

Accident Claim welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

 

Call: 0731504026

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,

Accident Claim,

E-mail: privacy-policy@accidentclaim.co

 

Accident Claim online is an independent company that offers  Accident Management services for motorist that were not at fault for the motor accident. Accident Claim is not an insurance company, insurance broker or have any affliction with any insurance companies. Accident Claim is Independent. Your data will be transferred with 3rd parties to offer you the required servicres.

Make a Not At Fault Insurance Claim Now!